Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Clarecastle Raheen

 

Today, Thu, 19th July

Tomorrow »

This Morning

07:57
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

07:57 Departs Opposite St Josephs Terrace

07:58 Picks up Maddens Terrace

07:59 Picks up Doab Butchers Main Street

 

09:06 Arrives Limerick Ennis Road, Limerick Lawn Tennis Club

Journey time 1 hr, 9 minutes

Walking Map44 minutes to take a 20 to 25 minute walk between stops

 

09:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

10:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 2 hrs, 3 minutes
08:25
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

08:25 Departs Clarecastle

 

09:20 Arrives Limerick Glentworth, Limerick Bus Station

Journey time 55 minutes

Walking Map30 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between stops

 

09:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

10:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 35 minutes
10:57
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

10:57 Departs Opposite St Josephs Terrace

10:58 Picks up Maddens Terrace

10:59 Picks up Doab Butchers Main Street

 

12:10 Arrives Limerick Glentworth, William Street

Journey time 1 hr, 13 minutes

Walking Map40 minutes to take a 5 to 10 minute walk between stops

 

12:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

13:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 2 hrs, 3 minutes
11:25
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

11:25 Departs Clarecastle

 

12:20 Arrives Limerick Glentworth, Limerick Bus Station

Journey time 55 minutes

Walking Map30 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between stops

 

12:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

13:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 35 minutes

This Afternoon

13:57
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

13:57 Departs Opposite St Josephs Terrace

13:58 Picks up Maddens Terrace

13:59 Picks up Doab Butchers Main Street

 

15:00 Arrives Limerick Caherdavin, Coonagh Roundabout

Journey time 1 hr, 3 minutes

Walking Map50 minutes to take a 3 to 5 minute walk between stops

 

15:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

16:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 2 hrs, 3 minutes
14:25
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

14:25 Departs Clarecastle

 

15:20 Arrives Limerick Glentworth, Limerick Bus Station

Journey time 55 minutes

Walking Map30 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between stops

 

15:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

16:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 35 minutes
16:57
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

16:57 Departs Opposite St Josephs Terrace

16:58 Picks up Maddens Terrace

16:59 Picks up Doab Butchers Main Street

 

18:06 Arrives Limerick Ennis Road, Limerick Lawn Tennis Club

Journey time 1 hr, 9 minutes

Walking Map44 minutes to take a 20 to 25 minute walk between stops

 

18:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

19:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 2 hrs, 3 minutes

This Evening

17:25
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

17:25 Departs Clarecastle

 

18:20 Arrives Limerick Glentworth, Limerick Bus Station

Journey time 55 minutes

Walking Map30 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between stops

 

18:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

19:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 35 minutes
18:57
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

18:57 Departs Opposite St Josephs Terrace

18:58 Picks up Maddens Terrace

18:59 Picks up Doab Butchers Main Street

 

20:15 Arrives Limerick Glentworth, Limerick Bus Station

Journey time 1 hr, 18 minutes

Walking Map35 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between stops

 

20:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

21:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 2 hrs, 3 minutes
19:25
 
 
Bus Éireann & Citylink (via Limerick)
Bus Stop

19:25 Departs Clarecastle

 

20:20 Arrives Limerick Glentworth, Limerick Bus Station

Journey time 55 minutes

Walking Map30 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between stops

 

20:50 Departs Limerick Henry Street, Hibernian Insuarance

 

21:00 Arrives Raheen Dooradoyle, Opposite Raheen Church

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 35 minutes

 

Latest Commute Requests

  • Requests

Any Day

Ennis to Limerick by Deimante



Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »