Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Cork Midleton

 

Today, Sun, 26th June

Tomorrow »

This Morning

11:15
 
Irish Rail
Leaves in 23 minutes
Station

11:15 Departs Kent Station, Cork Kent Train Station

 

11:38 Arrives Midleton Train Station

Adult single: €6.25 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 23 minutes
11:30
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 38 minutes
Bus Stop

11:30 Departs Bus Station, Parnell Place

11:31 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Opposite Kent Station

11:32 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Junction Grattan Hill

11:33 Picks up Lower Glanmire Rd, Murphy's Garage

Drops off Midleton Dermot Hurley Tce

Drops off Midleton Market Green Junction

Drops off Midleton Courthouse

Drops off Junction. Distillery Walk

 

12:01 Arrives Midleton Opposite Convent

Total journey time 31 minutes
12:15
 
Irish Rail
Leaves in 1 hr, 23 minutes
Station

12:15 Departs Kent Station, Cork Kent Train Station

 

12:38 Arrives Midleton Train Station

Adult single: €6.25 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 23 minutes

This Afternoon

13:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

13:00 Departs Bus Station, Parnell Place

13:01 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Opposite Kent Station

13:02 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Junction Grattan Hill

13:03 Picks up Lower Glanmire Rd, Murphy's Garage

Drops off Midleton Dermot Hurley Tce

Drops off Midleton Market Green Junction

Drops off Midleton Courthouse

Drops off Junction. Distillery Walk

 

13:31 Arrives Midleton Opposite Convent

Total journey time 31 minutes
14:15
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:15 Departs Kent Station, Cork Kent Train Station

 

14:38 Arrives Midleton Train Station

Adult single: €6.25 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 23 minutes
15:30
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:30 Departs Bus Station, Parnell Place

15:31 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Opposite Kent Station

15:32 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Junction Grattan Hill

15:33 Picks up Lower Glanmire Rd, Murphy's Garage

Drops off Midleton Dermot Hurley Tce

Drops off Midleton Market Green Junction

Drops off Midleton Courthouse

Drops off Junction. Distillery Walk

 

16:01 Arrives Midleton Opposite Convent

Total journey time 31 minutes
16:15
 
Irish Rail
Station

16:15 Departs Kent Station, Cork Kent Train Station

 

16:38 Arrives Midleton Train Station

Adult single: €6.25 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 23 minutes
16:15
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:15 Departs Bus Station, Parnell Place

16:16 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Opposite Kent Station

16:17 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Junction Grattan Hill

16:18 Picks up Lower Glanmire Rd, Murphy's Garage

Drops off Midleton Dermot Hurley Tce

Drops off Midleton Market Green Junction

Drops off Midleton Courthouse

Drops off Junction. Distillery Walk

 

16:51 Arrives Midleton Opposite Convent

Total journey time 36 minutes

This Evening

17:15
 
Irish Rail
Station

17:15 Departs Kent Station, Cork Kent Train Station

 

17:38 Arrives Midleton Train Station

Adult single: €6.25 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 23 minutes
17:15
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

17:15 Departs Bus Station, Parnell Place

17:16 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Opposite Kent Station

17:17 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Junction Grattan Hill

17:18 Picks up Lower Glanmire Rd, Murphy's Garage

Drops off Midleton Dermot Hurley Tce

Drops off Midleton Market Green Junction

Drops off Midleton Courthouse

Drops off Junction. Distillery Walk

 

17:46 Arrives Midleton Opposite Convent

Total journey time 31 minutes
18:15
 
Irish Rail
Station

18:15 Departs Kent Station, Cork Kent Train Station

 

18:38 Arrives Midleton Train Station

Adult single: €6.25 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 23 minutes
18:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:40 Departs Bus Station, Parnell Place

 

19:05 Arrives Midleton Junction. Distillery Walk

Total journey time 25 minutes
19:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

19:40 Departs Bus Station, Parnell Place

 

20:05 Arrives Midleton Junction. Distillery Walk

Total journey time 25 minutes
20:15
 
Irish Rail
Station

20:15 Departs Kent Station, Cork Kent Train Station

 

20:38 Arrives Midleton Train Station

Adult single: €6.25 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 23 minutes
20:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

20:40 Departs Bus Station, Parnell Place

 

21:05 Arrives Midleton Junction. Distillery Walk

Total journey time 25 minutes

Tonight

21:30
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:30 Departs Bus Station, Parnell Place

21:31 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Opposite Kent Station

21:32 Picks up Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Road, Junction Grattan Hill

21:33 Picks up Lower Glanmire Rd, Murphy's Garage

Drops off Midleton Dermot Hurley Tce

Drops off Midleton Market Green Junction

Drops off Midleton Courthouse

Drops off Junction. Distillery Walk

 

22:01 Arrives Midleton Opposite Convent

Total journey time 31 minutes

 

 

Latest Commute Requests

  • Requests

Any Day

Cork to Midleton by lcordy


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »