Register  |  Login
 
 
 

See more journeys to Dublin at Drogheda to Dublin.

 

Drogheda Cathal Brugha Street

 

Today, Thu, 5th Dec 2019

Tomorrow »

Earlier Today

06:00
 
Lift sharing offer to Dublin by Ahmed

Runs Monday to Friday

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
06:04
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

06:04 Departs Drogheda

 

06:57 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 53 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

06:30
 
Lift sharing offer to Dublin by Nicholashelene

Runs Monday to Saturday

travel return from drogheda to dublin from monday to saturday

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
06:30
 
Lift sharing offer to Dublin by RG

Runs Monday to Friday

I'm looking for a passenger to share on the proposed routes.This is tentative; Option 1. Drogheda,Julianstown, M1, Port Tunnel, EastLink, Ballsbridge, Donnybrook,Clonskeagh Option 2. Drogheda, Duleek, Pudden Hill, N2 -M2,M50,Dundrum, Clonskeagh Option 3. Drogheda, Julianstown, M1-M50, Dundrum, Clonskeagh Departing between 6:30 to 7:15am Possible start date early May

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
06:30
 
 
Matthews

  06:30 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

07:30 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

07:00
 
 
Matthews

  07:00 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

08:00 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

07:21
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

07:21 Departs Drogheda

 

08:19 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 58 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

08:00
 
 
Matthews

  08:00 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

09:00 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

08:22
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

08:22 Departs Drogheda

 

09:00 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 38 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

08:30
 
Lift sharing offer to Dublin by TouchedDave

Runs Monday to Friday

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
09:00
 
 
Matthews

  09:00 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

10:00 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

09:30
 
 
Matthews

  09:30 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

10:30 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

10:30
 
 
Matthews

  10:30 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

11:30 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

11:00
 
Lift sharing offer to Dublin by Tonzman1

Runs Thursday, Friday

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
11:14
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

11:14 Departs Drogheda

 

12:09 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 55 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

11:30
 
 
Matthews

  11:30 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

12:30 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

12:08
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

12:08 Departs Drogheda

 

12:40 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 32 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

12:20
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

12:20 Departs Drogheda

 

13:18 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 58 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

12:30
 
 
Matthews

  12:30 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

13:30 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

13:30
 
 
Matthews

  13:30 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

14:30 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

13:40
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

13:40 Departs Drogheda

 

14:38 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 58 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

14:08
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:08 Departs Drogheda

 

14:40 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 32 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

14:20
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:20 Departs Drogheda

 

15:18 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 58 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

14:30
 
 
Matthews

  14:30 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

15:30 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

14:50
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:50 Departs Drogheda

 

15:48 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 58 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

15:41
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

15:41 Departs Drogheda

 

16:20 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 39 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

16:02
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

16:02 Departs Drogheda

 

17:00 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 58 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

16:28
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

16:28 Departs Drogheda

 

17:21 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 53 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

17:30
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

17:30 Departs Drogheda

 

18:14 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 44 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

17:41
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

17:41 Departs Drogheda

 

18:17 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 36 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

18:30
 
 
Matthews

  18:30 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

19:30 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

18:50
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

18:50 Departs Drogheda

 

19:48 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 58 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

19:41
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

19:41 Departs Drogheda

 

20:15 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 34 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

20:30
 
 
Matthews

  20:30 Departs Drogheda McDonalds

 

21:30 Arrives Parnell Street

Journey time exactly 1 hour

Walking Map3 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Parnell Street

 

21:05
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

21:05 Departs Drogheda

 

22:01 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 56 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

21:41
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

21:41 Departs Drogheda

 

22:15 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 34 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

22:05
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

22:05 Departs Drogheda

 

23:01 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 56 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk to Cathal Brugha Street from Connolly Station

 

 

All of today's journeys have departed. View Drogheda to Cathal Brugha Street tomorrow.

 

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Monday to Friday

06:00 Drogheda to Dublin by Ahmed
06:30 Drogheda south to Dublin south by RG

Thursday, Friday

11:00 Drogheda to Dublin by Tonzman1

Monday to Friday

08:30 Drogheda to Dublin Port by TouchedDave

Monday to Saturday

06:30 Drogheda to Dublin by Nicholashelene

Tuesday, Wednesday

08:00 Drogheda to Dublin by Mindaugas Austinskas

Any Day

Drogheda to Dublin pearse by Mobcar7


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »