Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Dublin Enfield

« Previous Day  

Wed, 11th Dec 2019

Next Day »

Morning

06:30
 
Lift sharing offer by Messesmith

Runs Monday to Friday

Hi. I'm looking for a lift!!! For two weeks in May and two weeks in June I'll be making the journey from Dublin city to Enfield Co.Meath. I will probably take the bus but if anyone would like to have a contribution to gas prices for that journey I would be glad of the lift. I need to be in Enfield for 7.30 am. Don't mind being there earlier but can't be later. Send me an email if this suits anyone. messesmith@hotmail.com-----Regards, Jesse

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
09:05
 
Irish Rail
Station

09:05 Departs Connolly Station

 

09:53 Arrives Enfield

Adult single: €13.05 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 48 minutes
11:00
 
Irish Rail
Station

11:00 Departs Connolly Station

 

11:51 Arrives Enfield

Adult single: €13.05 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 51 minutes

Afternoon

13:00
 
Irish Rail
Station

13:00 Departs Connolly Station

 

13:51 Arrives Enfield

Adult single: €13.05 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 51 minutes
15:00
 
Irish Rail
Station

15:00 Departs Connolly Station

 

15:51 Arrives Enfield

Adult single: €13.05 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 51 minutes
16:00
 
Irish Rail
Station

16:00 Departs Connolly Station

 

16:54 Arrives Enfield

Adult single: €13.05 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 54 minutes

Evening

17:10
 
Irish Rail
Station

17:10 Departs Connolly Station

 

17:58 Arrives Enfield

Adult single: €13.05 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 48 minutes
19:15
 
Irish Rail
Station

19:15 Departs Connolly Station

 

20:09 Arrives Enfield

Adult single: €13.05 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 54 minutes

 

 

Latest Commute Offers

  • Offers

Monday to Friday

06:30 Dublin to Enfield by Messesmith


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »