Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Galway Tuam

 

Today, Mon, 21st Jan 2019

Tomorrow »

Earlier Today

06:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

06:00 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

 

06:32 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 32 minutes
07:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

07:00 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

07:10 Picks up GMIT, Dublin Road

 

07:40 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 40 minutes
07:30
 
Lift sharing offer by Aaron-United

Runs Monday to Friday

I am leaving Galway City from GMIT side heading to the Tuam Road and go through Claregalway route to Tuam. I go the same way back to the city at 17:00 Only need a small few pound towards petrol each day Can do a deal if weekly.

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
08:00
 
Burkesbus

08:00 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

08:45 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 45 minutes
08:45
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

08:45 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

 

09:17 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 32 minutes
09:00
 
Feda O'Donnell Coaches

  09:00 Departs Galway Galway Cathedral, Gaol Rd

 

09:25 Arrives Tuam Opposite the Corrib Oil Filling Station Near Level Crossing on N17

Total journey time 25 minutes
09:05
 
Burkesbus

09:05 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

09:50 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 45 minutes
10:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

10:00 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

10:10 Picks up GMIT, Dublin Road

 

10:40 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 40 minutes
10:05
 
Burkesbus

10:05 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

10:45 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 40 minutes
10:30
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

10:30 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

10:37 Picks up GMIT, Dublin Road

 

11:06 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 36 minutes
10:50
 
Burkesbus

10:50 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

11:35 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 45 minutes
12:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

12:00 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

12:07 Picks up GMIT, Dublin Road

 

12:36 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 36 minutes
12:10
 
Burkesbus

12:10 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

12:50 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 40 minutes
13:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

13:00 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

13:10 Picks up GMIT, Dublin Road

 

13:40 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 40 minutes
13:10
 
Burkesbus

13:10 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

14:00 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 50 minutes
14:10
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

14:10 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

 

14:42 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 32 minutes
14:10
 
Burkesbus

14:10 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

14:55 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 45 minutes
15:30
 
Burkesbus

15:30 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

16:15 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 45 minutes
16:00
 
Feda O'Donnell Coaches

  16:00 Departs Galway Galway Cathedral, Gaol Rd

 

16:25 Arrives Tuam Opposite the Corrib Oil Filling Station Near Level Crossing on N17

Total journey time 25 minutes
16:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:00 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

16:07 Picks up GMIT, Dublin Road

 

16:36 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 36 minutes
16:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:00 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

16:10 Picks up GMIT, Dublin Road

 

16:40 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 40 minutes
16:10
 
Burkesbus

16:10 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

16:55 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 45 minutes
16:30
 
Lift sharing offer by John

Runs Monday to Thursday

Wellpark area to Tuam town via N17 or N84 Headford Road, Monday to Thursday.

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
16:40
 
Burkesbus

16:40 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

17:30 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 50 minutes
17:10
 
Burkesbus

17:10 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

Drops off Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

 

18:03 Arrives Tuam Parkview Drive

Total journey time 53 minutes
17:40
 
Burkesbus

17:40 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

Drops off Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

 

18:33 Arrives Tuam Parkview Drive

Total journey time 53 minutes
18:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:00 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

18:10 Picks up GMIT, Dublin Road

 

18:40 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 40 minutes
18:10
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:10 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

 

18:42 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 32 minutes
18:20
 
Burkesbus

18:20 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

19:10 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 50 minutes
21:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:00 Departs Eyre Square, Galway Bus Station

21:10 Picks up GMIT, Dublin Road

 

21:40 Arrives Tuam Vicar Street Florist

Total journey time 40 minutes
21:10
 
Burkesbus

21:10 Departs Eyre Square

Drops off Tuam Killaloonty Road

Drops off Tuam Gilmartin Road

Drops off Tuam Corrib Oil

 

21:55 Arrives Tuam Bishop Street Cathedral

Total journey time 45 minutes

 

All of today's journeys have departed. View Galway to Tuam tomorrow.

 

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Monday to Friday

07:30 Galway to Tuam by Aaron-United

Monday to Thursday

16:30 Galway to Tuam by John

Any Day

Galway to Tuam by Fie
Galway to Tuam by Emma
Galway to Tuam by Chrisk.Pender
Galway to Tuam by Siobhanlaffey27
Galway to Tuam by conor g
Galway to Tuam by Lefty.Burke



Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »