Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Kilkenny Carlow

 

Today, Sat, 27th August

Tomorrow »

This Afternoon

16:15
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 15 minutes
Bus Stop

16:15 Departs Ormonde House Ormonde Road

16:20 Picks up MacDonagh Junction Shopping Centre, Outside Train Station

Drops off Carlow I.T., Opposite Main Entrance

 

16:55 Arrives Carlow Coach Park

Total journey time 40 minutes

This Evening

19:02
 
Irish Rail
Station

19:02 Departs MacDonagh) Train Station

 

19:33 Arrives Carlow Train Station

Adult single: €10.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 31 minutes
20:05
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

20:05 Departs Ormonde House Ormonde Road

20:15 Picks up MacDonagh Junction Shopping Centre, Outside Train Station

Drops off Carlow I.T., Opposite Main Entrance

 

20:40 Arrives Carlow Coach Park

Total journey time 35 minutes

 

 

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Monday to Friday

08:30 Castle Comer Kilkenny to Carlow by Geraldinecoogan
08:15 Kilkenny to Carlow by philippe
08:15 Kilkenny to Carlow by Aidangleeson24
08:00 Kilkenny to Carlow by Oaksok

Any Day

Kilkenny to Carlow by DianeMurphy
Kilkenny to Carlow by Clipgurus
Kilkenny to Carlow by Maria Laura
Kilkenny to Carlow by snowdaisy


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »