Register  |  Login
 
 
 

Bank Holiday Monday: Please double check operator websites for alteration to normal services.

 

Naas Dublin

 

Today, Mon, 3rd August

Tomorrow »

This Morning

07:34
 
J.J. Kavanagh Coaches

  07:34 Departs Naas Post Office

07:35 Picks up Popular Pharmacy Near TSB

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

 

08:30 Arrives Dublin Eden Quay

Total journey time 56 minutes
07:36
 
J.J. Kavanagh Coaches

  07:36 Departs Naas Storm Cinema

 

08:25 Arrives Dublin Eden Quay

Total journey time 49 minutes
07:40
 
J.J. Kavanagh Coaches

  07:40 Departs Naas Storm Cinema

 

08:40 Arrives Dublin Eden Quay

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
07:58
 
Irish Rail
Station

07:58 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

08:35 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 37 minutes
08:00
 
Irish Rail
Station

08:00 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

08:38 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 38 minutes
08:29
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

08:29 Departs Fire Station

08:30 Picks up Post Office

08:31 Picks up The Square

08:32 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

09:20 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 51 minutes
08:35
 
Irish Rail
Station

08:35 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

08:57 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 22 minutes
08:45
 
Lift sharing offer by Oliver

Runs Monday to Friday

Please contact me if you need a lift to Tallaght. Contribution towards petrol costs is 5E per journey. Comfortable and clean car. Journey around 30 mins.

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
09:26
 
Irish Rail
Station

09:26 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

09:47 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes
09:49
 
J.J. Kavanagh Coaches

  09:49 Departs Naas Post Office

09:50 Picks up Popular Pharmacy Near TSB

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

 

10:40 Arrives Dublin Eden Quay

Total journey time 51 minutes
10:04
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

10:04 Departs Fire Station

10:05 Picks up Post Office

10:06 Picks up The Square

10:07 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

10:55 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 51 minutes
11:03
 
Irish Rail
Station

11:03 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

11:36 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 33 minutes
11:14
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

11:14 Departs Fire Station

11:15 Picks up Post Office

11:16 Picks up The Square

11:17 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

12:05 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 51 minutes
11:29
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

11:29 Departs Fire Station

11:30 Picks up Post Office

11:31 Picks up The Square

11:32 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

12:30 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 1 hr, 1 minute
12:00
 
Lift sharing offer by Libinjoseph812

Runs Monday to Saturday

comfortable car journey.petrol cost 4 euros only,40 minutes journey.

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
12:02
 
Irish Rail
Station

12:02 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

12:38 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 36 minutes
12:34
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

12:34 Departs Fire Station

12:35 Picks up Post Office

12:36 Picks up The Square

12:37 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

13:25 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 51 minutes

This Afternoon

13:29
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

13:29 Departs Fire Station

13:30 Picks up Post Office

13:31 Picks up The Square

13:32 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

14:30 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 1 hr, 1 minute
14:01
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:01 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

14:34 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 33 minutes
14:04
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

14:04 Departs Fire Station

14:05 Picks up Post Office

14:06 Picks up The Square

14:07 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

14:55 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 51 minutes
15:02
 
Irish Rail
Station

15:02 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

15:35 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 33 minutes
15:34
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:34 Departs Fire Station

15:35 Picks up Post Office

15:36 Picks up The Square

15:37 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

16:25 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 51 minutes
16:29
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:29 Departs Fire Station

16:30 Picks up Post Office

16:31 Picks up The Square

16:32 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

17:30 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 1 hr, 1 minute

This Evening

17:01
 
Irish Rail
Station

17:01 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

17:35 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 34 minutes
18:04
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:04 Departs Fire Station

18:05 Picks up Post Office

18:06 Picks up The Square

18:07 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

18:55 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 51 minutes
18:09
 
Irish Rail
Station

18:09 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

18:41 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 32 minutes
18:11
 
J.J. Kavanagh Coaches

  18:11 Departs Naas Storm Cinema

 

18:40 Arrives Dublin Eden Quay

Total journey time 29 minutes
18:12
 
J.J. Kavanagh Coaches

  18:12 Departs Naas Storm Cinema

 

18:50 Arrives Dublin Eden Quay

Total journey time 38 minutes
18:13
 
J.J. Kavanagh Coaches

  18:13 Departs Naas Storm Cinema

 

18:40 Arrives Dublin Eden Quay

Total journey time 27 minutes
19:09
 
J.J. Kavanagh Coaches

  19:09 Departs Naas Post Office

19:10 Picks up Popular Pharmacy Near TSB

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

 

19:50 Arrives Dublin Eden Quay

Total journey time 41 minutes
20:06
 
Irish Rail
Station

20:06 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

20:35 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 29 minutes
20:23
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

20:23 Departs Fire Station

20:25 Picks up Post Office

20:26 Picks up The Square

20:27 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Eden Quay

 

20:55 Arrives Dublin Merrion Row

Total journey time 32 minutes
20:24
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

20:24 Departs Fire Station

20:25 Picks up Post Office

20:27 Picks up The Square

20:29 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

21:05 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 41 minutes

Tonight

21:34
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:34 Departs Fire Station

21:35 Picks up Post Office

21:36 Picks up The Square

21:37 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

22:25 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 51 minutes
21:56
 
Irish Rail
Station

21:56 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

22:26 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 30 minutes
22:13
 
Irish Rail
Station

22:13 Departs Sallins, Sallins And Naas

 

22:45 Arrives Dublin Heuston Station

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 32 minutes
23:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

23:00 Departs Post Office

23:01 Picks up The Square

23:02 Picks up Opposite Maxol

Drops off Dublin Heuston Station

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk

 

23:50 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, Jurys Inn

Total journey time 50 minutes

 

 

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Monday to Saturday

12:00 Naas to Dublin by Libinjoseph812

Monday to Friday

08:45 Naas to Dublin by Oliver

Every Thursday

17:00 Naas to Dublin by Eviedna1

 

Naas to Dublin by David Smeaton

Events in Dublin

13th International Tango Festival in Ireland 20th-23rd August

Go to Thu, 20th August or Offer/Request a lift

Dublin Festival of History 25th Sept-10th October

Go to Fri, 25th Sept or Offer/Request a lift


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »