Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Newbridge Dunboyne

 

Today, Tue, 23rd October

Tomorrow »

This Afternoon

15:10
 
 
 
Irish Rail (via Docklands)
Station

15:10 Departs Newbridge

 

15:52 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 42 minutes

Walking Map38 minutes to take a 10 to 15 minute walk between Connolly Station and Docklands

 

16:30 Departs Docklands

 

16:59 Arrives Dunboyne

Journey time 29 minutes
Leap Card can now be used on this service. Find out more at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time 1 hr, 49 minutes

This Evening

17:57
 
 
 
Irish Rail (via Docklands)
Station

17:57 Departs Newbridge

 

18:43 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 46 minutes

Walking Map17 minutes to walk between Connolly Station and Docklands

 

19:00 Departs Docklands

 

19:29 Arrives Dunboyne

Journey time 29 minutes
Leap Card can now be used on this service. Find out more at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time 1 hr, 32 minutes

 

 

Latest Commute Requests

  • Requests

Any Day

Newbridge to Dunboyne by Elaine.Hickey


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »