Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Roscommon Athlone

 

Today, Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Tomorrow »

This Morning

11:37
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 1 hr, 10 minutes
Bus Stop

11:37 Departs Mart Road

11:39 Picks up Opposite Hospital Keenans Shop

Drops off Athlone I.T., Fardrum, Athlone A I T

 

12:10 Arrives Athlone Bus Station

Total journey time 33 minutes

This Afternoon

14:38
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:38 Departs Roscommon

 

15:04 Arrives Athlone

Adult single: €8.10 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 26 minutes
15:37
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:37 Departs Mart Road

15:39 Picks up Opposite Hospital Keenans Shop

Drops off Athlone I.T., Fardrum, Athlone A I T

 

16:10 Arrives Athlone Bus Station

Total journey time 33 minutes
16:00
 
Lift sharing offer by Pankaj sharma

Runs Wednesday to Monday

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour

This Evening

17:08
 
Irish Rail
Station

17:08 Departs Roscommon

 

17:39 Arrives Athlone

Adult single: €8.10 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 31 minutes
19:08
 
Irish Rail
Station

19:08 Departs Roscommon

 

19:32 Arrives Athlone

Adult single: €8.10 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 24 minutes

Tonight

21:37
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:37 Departs Mart Road

21:39 Picks up Opposite Hospital Keenans Shop

Drops off Athlone I.T., Fardrum, Athlone A I T

 

22:10 Arrives Athlone Bus Station

Total journey time 33 minutes

 

 

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Wednesday to Monday

16:00 Roscommon to Athlone by Pankaj sharma

Monday to Friday

08:30 Roscommon to Athlone by Molloy_Seamus

Any Day

Roscommon to Athlone by Sukhd387


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »