Register  |  Login
 
 
 

nationaltransport.ie: Covid 19 Updates.

 

Shannon Airport Ennis

Advance Booking

00:00
 
Car Hire from Shannon Airport
-
+
 
↪ Return to Shannon Airport on Sat, 13th June at 10:00 am
-
+
 

Today, Tue, 2nd June

Tomorrow »

Early Morning

05:48
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

05:48 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

06:18 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes

This Morning

07:18
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

07:18 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

07:56 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 38 minutes
07:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

07:55 Departs stop 609581

 

08:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes
08:00
 
Bus Éireann

08:00 Departs Shannon Airport

 

08:40 Arrives Ennis

Total journey time 40 minutes
08:18
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

08:18 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

08:56 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 38 minutes
08:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

08:55 Departs stop 609581

 

09:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes
09:21
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

09:21 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

10:01 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 40 minutes
09:35
 
Bus Éireann

09:35 Departs Shannon Airport

 

10:20 Arrives Ennis

Total journey time 45 minutes
09:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

09:55 Departs stop 609581

 

10:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes
10:21
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

10:21 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

11:01 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 40 minutes
10:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

10:55 Departs stop 609581

 

11:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes
11:20
 
Bus Éireann

11:20 Departs Shannon Airport

 

Arrives approx. 12:00 Ennis

Total journey time approximately 40 minutes
11:21
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

11:21 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

12:01 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 40 minutes
12:28
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

12:28 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

13:10 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 42 minutes
12:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

12:55 Departs stop 609581

 

13:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes

This Afternoon

13:20
 
Bus Éireann

13:20 Departs Shannon Airport

 

Arrives approx. 14:00 Ennis

Total journey time approximately 40 minutes
13:28
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

13:28 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

14:10 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 42 minutes
13:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

13:55 Departs stop 609581

 

14:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes
14:05
 
Bus Éireann

14:05 Departs Shannon Airport

 

Arrives approx. 14:45 Ennis

Total journey time approximately 40 minutes
14:28
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

14:28 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

15:10 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 42 minutes
15:20
 
Bus Éireann

15:20 Departs Shannon Airport

 

Arrives approx. 16:00 Ennis

Total journey time approximately 40 minutes
15:28
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:28 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

16:10 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 42 minutes
15:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:55 Departs stop 609581

 

16:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes
16:05
 
Bus Éireann

16:05 Departs Shannon Airport

 

16:50 Arrives Ennis

Total journey time 45 minutes
16:30
 
Bus Éireann

16:30 Departs Shannon Airport

 

17:15 Arrives Ennis

Total journey time 45 minutes
16:31
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:31 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

17:16 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 45 minutes

This Evening

17:30
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

17:30 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

18:08 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 38 minutes
17:30
 
Bus Éireann

17:30 Departs Shannon Airport

 

18:15 Arrives Ennis

Total journey time 45 minutes
17:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

17:55 Departs stop 609581

 

18:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes
18:30
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:30 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

19:08 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 38 minutes
18:30
 
Bus Éireann

18:30 Departs Shannon Airport

 

19:15 Arrives Ennis

Total journey time 45 minutes
18:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:55 Departs stop 609581

 

19:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes
19:21
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

19:21 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

20:01 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 40 minutes
19:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

19:55 Departs stop 609581

 

20:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes
20:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

20:55 Departs stop 609581

 

21:25 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 30 minutes

Tonight

21:00
 
Bus Éireann

21:00 Departs Shannon Airport

 

21:45 Arrives Ennis

Total journey time 45 minutes
21:18
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:18 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

21:56 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 38 minutes
22:18
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

22:18 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

22:56 Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 38 minutes
23:56
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

23:56 Departs stop 609581

Drops off Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

 

00:31 (next day) Arrives Ennis Station, stop 635341

Total journey time 35 minutes

Midnight

00:00
 
Bus Éireann

00:00 Departs Shannon Airport

 

00:40 Arrives Ennis

Total journey time 40 minutes

Car Hire from Shannon Airport

Nova Car Hire


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »