Register  |  Login
 
 
 

See more journeys from Dublin at Dublin to Greystones.

 

Tara Street Greystones

 

Today, Mon, 24th Feb 2020

Tomorrow »

This Evening

18:30
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

18:30 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 19:20 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes
18:37
 
 
Dart & Irish Rail (via Dublin)
Leaves in 8 minutes
Station

18:37 (approx.) Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 18:38 Pearse Station

Transfer Map10 meters between stops

18:40 Departs Pearse Station

 

19:30 Arrives Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on all legs of this journey. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time 53 minutes
18:37
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)
Leaves in 8 minutes

Walking Map2 minute walk from Tara Street to Tara Street Station

 

18:37 Departs Tara Street Station

 

19:30 Arrives Greystones

Journey time 53 minutes
19:00
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

19:00 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 19:50 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes
19:30
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

19:30 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 20:20 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes
20:00
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

20:00 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 20:50 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes
20:30
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

20:30 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 21:20 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes

Tonight

21:00
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

21:00 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 21:50 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes
21:30
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

21:30 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 22:20 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time between 50 and 55 minutes
22:00
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

22:00 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 22:50 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time between 50 and 55 minutes
22:45
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

22:45 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 23:35 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes
23:00
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

23:00 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 23:50 Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time between 50 and 55 minutes
23:35
 
Dart
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

23:35 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 00:25 (next day) Greystones

TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time between 50 and 55 minutes


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »