Register  |  Login
 
 
 

nationaltransport.ie have an overview of Covid 19 Updates. Always double check with your operator prior to travel.

 

Abbey Street (Lower) Malahide

 

Today, Wed, 30th Sept

Tomorrow »

This Morning

07:43
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)
Leaves in 25 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

07:50 Departs Connolly Station

 

08:14 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 24 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
08:30
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

Leaves in 1 hr, 12 minutes:

08:30 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 08:55 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
08:43
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)
Leaves in 1 hr, 25 minutes

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

08:50 Departs Connolly Station

 

09:14 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 24 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
09:00
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

Leaves in 1 hr, 42 minutes:

09:00 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 09:25 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
09:53
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Abbey Street to Tara Street Station

 

09:56 Departs Tara Street Station

 

10:23 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 27 minutes
10:20
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

10:20 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 10:45 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
10:30
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

10:30 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 10:55 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
11:00
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

11:07 Departs Connolly Station

 

11:24 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 17 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
11:30
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

11:30 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 11:55 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
11:43
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

11:50 Departs Connolly Station

 

12:06 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 16 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
12:00
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

12:00 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 12:25 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
12:15
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

12:15 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 12:40 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
12:30
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

12:30 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 12:55 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
12:43
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

12:50 Departs Connolly Station

 

13:05 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 15 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

This Afternoon

13:00
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

13:00 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 13:25 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
13:30
 
 
Dart (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

13:30 Departs Connolly Station

 

Arrives approx. 13:55 Malahide

Journey time approximately 25 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
13:43
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

13:50 Departs Connolly Station

 

14:05 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 15 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
14:43
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

14:50 Departs Connolly Station

 

15:05 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 15 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
15:15
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

15:22 Departs Connolly Station

 

15:44 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 22 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
15:43
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Abbey Street to Tara Street Station

 

15:46 Departs Tara Street Station

 

16:08 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 22 minutes
16:21
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

16:28 Departs Connolly Station

 

16:45 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 17 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
16:53
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

17:00 Departs Connolly Station

 

17:18 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 18 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

This Evening

17:05
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

17:12 Departs Connolly Station

 

17:28 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 16 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
17:32
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

17:39 Departs Connolly Station

 

17:57 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 18 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
18:00
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Abbey Street to Tara Street Station

 

18:03 Departs Tara Street Station

 

18:29 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 26 minutes
18:23
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map5 to 10 minute walk from Abbey Street to Connolly Station

 

18:30 Departs Connolly Station

 

18:45 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 15 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
19:23
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Abbey Street to Tara Street Station

 

19:26 Departs Tara Street Station

 

19:47 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 21 minutes
20:14
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Abbey Street to Tara Street Station

 

20:17 Departs Tara Street Station

 

20:42 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 25 minutes
20:46
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Abbey Street to Tara Street Station

 

20:49 Departs Tara Street Station

 

21:12 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 23 minutes

Tonight

21:39
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Abbey Street to Tara Street Station

 

21:42 Departs Tara Street Station

 

22:08 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 26 minutes
22:39
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Abbey Street to Tara Street Station

 

22:42 Departs Tara Street Station

 

23:04 Arrives Malahide

Journey time 22 minutes
23:40
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Abbey Street to Tara Street Station

 

23:43 Departs Tara Street Station

 

00:07 (next day) Arrives Malahide

Journey time 24 minutes

 



Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »