Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Athlone Tullamore

 

Today, Sat, 28th Jan 2023

Tomorrow »

This Morning

11:32
 
Irish Rail
Leaves in 57 minutes
Station

11:32 Departs Athlone

 

11:55 Arrives Tullamore

Adult single: €10.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 23 minutes
12:09
 
Irish Rail
Leaves in 1 hr, 34 minutes
Station

12:09 Departs Athlone

 

12:37 Arrives Tullamore

Adult single: €10.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 28 minutes

This Afternoon

14:10
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:10 Departs Athlone

 

14:40 Arrives Tullamore

Adult single: €10.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 30 minutes
14:56
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:56 Departs Athlone

 

15:22 Arrives Tullamore

Adult single: €10.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 26 minutes
15:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:00 Departs Bus Station, stop 555101

15:08 Picks up Athlone I.T., Athlone AIT, stop 555391

 

15:46 Arrives Tullamore Columcille Street, stop 104531

Total journey time 46 minutes
16:08
 
Irish Rail
Station

16:08 Departs Athlone

 

16:34 Arrives Tullamore

Adult single: €10.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 26 minutes

Latest Commute Offers

  • Offers

Monday to Friday

09:00 Athlone to Tullamore by Anthony Quinn


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »