Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Ballybrit (Galway) Oranmore

 

Today, Mon, 23rd May

Tomorrow »

This Morning

09:40
 
 
Burkesbus & Citylink (via GMIT)

09:40 Departs Industrial Estate

09:42 Picks up Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

 

09:45 Arrives Mervue Trappers Inn

Journey time 5 minutes

Walking Map20 minutes to walk between Mervue and GMIT

 

10:05 Departs GMIT Renmore, ATU Galway City

 

10:10 Arrives Oranmore Station Road

Journey time 5 minutes
Total journey time 30 minutes
10:39
 
 
 
Burkesbus & Irish Rail (via Galway)

10:39 Departs Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

 

10:45 Arrives Eyre Square

Journey time 6 minutes

Walking Map20 minutes to walk between Eyre Square and Galway

 

11:05 Departs Galway

 

11:16 Arrives Oranmore

Journey time 11 minutes
Total journey time 37 minutes

This Afternoon

13:45
 
 
 
Burkesbus & Irish Rail (via Galway)

13:45 Departs Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

 

14:00 Arrives Eyre Square

Journey time 15 minutes

Walking Map15 minutes to walk between Eyre Square and Galway

 

14:15 Departs Galway

 

14:22 Arrives Oranmore

Journey time 7 minutes
Total journey time 37 minutes
14:44
 
 
 
Burkesbus & Bus Éireann (via GMIT)

14:44 Departs Industrial Estate

14:45 Picks up Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

 

14:46 Arrives Mervue Trappers Inn

Journey time 2 minutes

Walking Map25 minutes to walk between Mervue and GMIT

 

15:11 Departs GMIT ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

15:20 Arrives Oranmore Oran Town Centre, Stop 556091

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time 36 minutes
16:45
 
 
 
Burkesbus & Bus Éireann (via GMIT)

16:45 Departs Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

 

16:46 Arrives Mervue Trappers Inn

Journey time 1 minute

Walking Map27 minutes to walk between Mervue and GMIT

 

17:13 Departs GMIT ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

17:22 Arrives Oranmore Oran Town Centre, Stop 556091

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time 37 minutes

This Evening

17:46
 
 
 
Burkesbus & Irish Rail (via Galway)

17:46 Departs Industrial Estate

17:47 Picks up Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

 

17:52 Arrives Eyre Square

Journey time 6 minutes

Walking Map18 minutes to walk between Eyre Square and Galway

 

18:10 Departs Galway

 

18:16 Arrives Oranmore

Journey time 6 minutes
Total journey time 30 minutes
18:44
 
 
 
Burkesbus & Bus Éireann (via GMIT)

18:44 Departs Industrial Estate

18:45 Picks up Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

 

18:46 Arrives Mervue Trappers Inn

Journey time 2 minutes

Walking Map24 minutes to walk between Mervue and GMIT

 

19:10 Departs GMIT ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

19:15 Arrives Oranmore Oran Town Centre, Stop 556091

Journey time 5 minutes
Total journey time 31 minutes
19:44
 
 
 
Burkesbus & Bus Éireann (via GMIT)

19:44 Departs Industrial Estate

19:45 Picks up Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

 

19:46 Arrives Mervue Trappers Inn

Journey time 2 minutes

Walking Map24 minutes to walk between Mervue and GMIT

 

20:10 Departs GMIT ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

20:15 Arrives Oranmore Oran Town Centre, Stop 556091

Journey time 5 minutes
Total journey time 31 minutes

 



Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »