Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Bray Hansfield Station (Dublin)

 

Today, Tue, 23rd April

Tomorrow »

This Morning

07:00
 
 
 
Irish Rail (via Docklands)
Station

07:00 Departs Bray Daly

 

07:48 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 48 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map35 minutes to take a 10 to 15 minute walk between Connolly Station and Docklands

 

08:23 Departs Docklands

 

08:50 Arrives Hansfield Station

Journey time 27 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 50 minutes
07:59
 
 
 
Irish Rail (via Docklands)
Station

07:59 Departs Bray Daly

 

08:47 Arrives Connolly Station

Journey time 48 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map48 minutes to take a 10 to 15 minute walk between Connolly Station and Docklands

 

09:35 Departs Docklands

 

10:02 Arrives Hansfield Station

Journey time 27 minutes
Total journey time 2 hrs, 3 minutes

This Afternoon

15:10
 
 
 
Irish Rail (via Docklands)
Station

15:10 Departs Bray Daly

 

15:50 Arrives Pearse Station

Journey time 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map38 minutes to take a 10 to 15 minute walk between Pearse Station and Docklands

 

16:28 Departs Docklands

 

16:55 Arrives Hansfield Station

Journey time 27 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 45 minutes
16:50
 
 
 
Irish Rail (via Docklands)
Station

16:50 Departs Bray Daly

 

17:27 Arrives Grand Canal Dock Station

Journey time 37 minutes

Walking Map30 minutes to walk between Grand Canal Dock Station and Docklands

 

17:57 Departs Docklands

 

18:24 Arrives Hansfield Station

Journey time 27 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 34 minutes

 



Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »