Register  |  Login
 
 
 

See more journeys from Dublin at Dublin to Bray.

nationaltransport.ie have an overview of Covid 19 Updates. Always double check with your operator prior to travel.

 

Busáras Bray

 

Today, Fri, 25th Sept

Tomorrow »

This Afternoon

15:45
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 21 minutes:

15:45 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 16:25 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
16:05
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 41 minutes:

16:05 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 16:45 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
16:15
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 51 minutes:

16:15 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 16:55 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
16:31
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)
Leaves in 1 hr, 7 minutes

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street Station

 

16:35 Departs Tara Street Station

 

17:20 Arrives Bray Daly

Journey time 45 minutes
16:50
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 1 hr, 26 minutes:

16:50 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 17:30 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

This Evening

17:05
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 1 hr, 41 minutes:

17:05 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 17:45 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
17:15
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 1 hr, 51 minutes:

17:15 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 17:55 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
17:30
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

17:30 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 18:10 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
17:45
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

17:45 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 18:25 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
18:00
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

18:00 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 18:40 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
18:15
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

18:15 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 18:55 Bray

Journey time approximately 40 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
18:33
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street Station

 

18:37 Departs Tara Street Station

 

19:20 Arrives Bray Daly

Journey time 43 minutes

 

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Every Day

06:00 Dublin to Bray by Justidavis

Any Day

Dublin to Bray by Justidavis
Dublin to Bray by Cornaggc


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »