Register  |  Login
 
 
 

nationaltransport.ie have an overview of Covid 19 Updates. Always double check with your operator prior to travel.

 

Busáras Dún Laoghaire

 

Today, Wed, 30th Sept

Tomorrow »

This Morning

07:50
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 23 minutes:

07:50 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 08:10 Dún Laoghaire

Journey time approximately 20 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
08:00
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 33 minutes:

08:00 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 08:20 Dún Laoghaire

Journey time approximately 20 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
08:15
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 48 minutes:

08:15 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 08:35 Dún Laoghaire

Journey time approximately 20 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
08:35
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 1 hr, 8 minutes:

08:35 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 08:55 Dún Laoghaire

Journey time approximately 20 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
08:50
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 1 hr, 23 minutes:

08:50 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 09:10 Dún Laoghaire

Journey time approximately 20 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
09:00
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 1 hr, 33 minutes:

09:00 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 09:20 Dún Laoghaire

Journey time approximately 20 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
09:15
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

Leaves in 1 hr, 48 minutes:

09:15 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 09:35 Dún Laoghaire

Journey time approximately 20 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
09:30
 
 
Dart (from Tara Street)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street

 

09:30 Departs Tara Street

 

Arrives approx. 09:50 Dún Laoghaire

Journey time approximately 20 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

This Afternoon

13:31
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street Station

 

13:35 Departs Tara Street Station

 

13:57 Arrives Dún Laoghaire

Journey time 22 minutes
16:31
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street Station

 

16:35 Departs Tara Street Station

 

16:57 Arrives Dún Laoghaire

Journey time 22 minutes

This Evening

17:32
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street Station

 

17:36 Departs Tara Street Station

 

17:57 Arrives Dún Laoghaire

Journey time 21 minutes
18:33
 
 
Irish Rail (from Dublin)

Walking Map3 minute walk from Busáras to Tara Street Station

 

18:37 Departs Tara Street Station

 

18:59 Arrives Dún Laoghaire

Journey time 22 minutes

 

Find Hotels in Dún Laoghaire

Compare 15 hotels in Dún Laoghaire with trivago


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »