Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Castlebar Knock (Mayo)

 

Today, Thu, 1st October

Tomorrow »

Earlier Today

07:28
 
 
 
Irish Rail & Bus Éireann (via Claremorris)
Station

07:28 Departs Castlebar

 

07:49 Arrives Claremorris

Journey time 21 minutes

Walking Map30 minutes to take a 3 to 5 minute walk between stops

 

08:19 Departs Claremorris stop 151051

 

08:30 Arrives Knock Caravan Park, stop 160021

Journey time 11 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 2 minutes
18:27
 
 
 
Irish Rail & Bus Éireann (via Claremorris)
Station

18:27 Departs Castlebar

 

18:48 Arrives Claremorris

Journey time 21 minutes

Walking Map23 minutes to take a 3 to 5 minute walk between stops

 

19:11 Departs Claremorris stop 151051

 

19:21 Arrives Knock stop 160001

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 54 minutes

 

All of today's journeys have departed. View Castlebar to Knock (Mayo) tomorrow.

 



Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »