Register  |  Login
 
 
 

Irish Rail: Revised timetables in effect. Please check Covid-19 Information on irishrail.ie for updates.

Bus Éireann are operating an amended schedule. Please double check the amended timetables page prior to travel.

nationaltransport.ie have an overview of Covid 19 Updates. Always double check with your operator prior to travel (we have only crossed out those services that we know are cancelled)

 

Castlebar Knock Airport

 

Today, Sun, 5th July

Tomorrow »

This Evening

17:58
 
 
 
Irish Rail & Bus Éireann (via Claremorris)
Station

17:58 Departs Platform 1

 

18:19 Arrives Claremorris Platform 1

Journey time 21 minutes

Walking Mapexactly 1 hour to take a 3 to 5 minute walk between stops

 

19:19 Departs Claremorris stop 151051

 

19:49 Arrives Knock Airport Knock Airpork, stop 553081

Journey time 30 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 51 minutes

 

Latest Commute Requests

  • Requests

Any Day

Castlebar to Knock Airport by Duzda76


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »