Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Dublin Airport Laytown

Advance Booking

00:00
 
Car Hire from Dublin Airport
-
+
 
↪ Return to Dublin Airport on Tue, 31st May at 10:00 am
-
+
 

Today, Fri, 20th May

Tomorrow »

This Morning

06:50
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

06:50 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

07:19 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 29 minutes

Walking Map30 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between stops

 

07:49 Departs Balbriggan

 

07:56 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 7 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 6 minutes
07:20
 
 
 
Bus Éireann Expressway & Irish Rail (via Drogheda)
Bus Stop

07:20 Departs Zone 14, stop 111951

 

08:00 Arrives Drogheda Bus Station, stop 135951

Journey time 40 minutes

Walking Map30 minutes to walk between Drogheda and Drogheda Station

 

08:30 Departs Drogheda Station

 

08:36 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 6 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 16 minutes
07:57
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

07:57 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

08:28 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 31 minutes

Walking Map18 minutes to walk between stops

 

08:46 Departs Balbriggan

 

08:55 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time 58 minutes
08:47
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

08:47 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

09:18 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 31 minutes

Walking Map16 minutes to walk between stops

 

09:34 Departs Balbriggan

 

09:43 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time 56 minutes
09:47
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

09:47 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

10:20 Arrives Balbriggan College, stop 100291

Journey time 33 minutes

Walking Map24 minutes to take a 3 to 5 minute walk between stops

 

10:44 Departs Balbriggan

 

10:53 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 6 minutes
10:27
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

10:27 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

10:58 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 31 minutes

Walking Map16 minutes to walk between stops

 

11:14 Departs Balbriggan

 

11:23 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time 56 minutes
11:20
 
 
 
Bus Éireann Expressway & Irish Rail (via Drogheda)
Bus Stop

11:20 Departs Zone 14, stop 111951

 

12:00 Arrives Drogheda Bus Station, stop 135951

Journey time 40 minutes

Walking Map20 minutes to walk between Drogheda and Drogheda Station

 

12:20 Departs Drogheda Station

 

12:26 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 6 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 6 minutes

This Afternoon

13:20
 
 
 
Bus Éireann Expressway & Irish Rail (via Drogheda)
Bus Stop

13:20 Departs Zone 14, stop 111951

 

14:00 Arrives Drogheda Bus Station, stop 135951

Journey time 40 minutes

Walking Map20 minutes to walk between Drogheda and Drogheda Station

 

14:20 Departs Drogheda Station

 

14:26 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 6 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 6 minutes
15:20
 
 
 
Bus Éireann Expressway & Irish Rail (via Drogheda)
Bus Stop

15:20 Departs Zone 14, stop 111951

 

16:00 Arrives Drogheda Bus Station, stop 135951

Journey time 40 minutes

Walking Map28 minutes to walk between Drogheda and Drogheda Station

 

16:28 Departs Drogheda Station

 

16:34 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 6 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 14 minutes
15:38
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

15:38 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

16:13 Arrives Balbriggan College, stop 100291

Journey time 35 minutes

Walking Map16 minutes to take a 3 to 5 minute walk between stops

 

16:29 Departs Balbriggan

 

16:38 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time exactly 1 hour
16:43
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

16:43 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

17:22 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 39 minutes

Walking Map17 minutes to walk between stops

 

17:39 Departs Balbriggan

 

17:48 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 5 minutes

This Evening

17:23
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

17:23 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

18:02 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 39 minutes

Walking Map17 minutes to walk between stops

 

18:19 Departs Balbriggan

 

18:28 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 5 minutes
18:11
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

18:11 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

18:48 Arrives Balbriggan College, stop 100291

Journey time 37 minutes

Walking Map17 minutes to take a 3 to 5 minute walk between stops

 

19:05 Departs Balbriggan

 

19:15 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 10 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 4 minutes
18:31
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

18:31 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

19:06 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 35 minutes

Walking Map23 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between stops

 

19:29 Departs Balbriggan

 

19:35 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 6 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 4 minutes
20:05
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

20:05 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

20:36 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 31 minutes

Walking Map27 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between stops

 

21:03 Departs Balbriggan

 

21:12 Arrives Laytown

Journey time 9 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 7 minutes

 

Nova Car Hire

From Dublin Airport


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »