Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Dublin Airport Rush & Lusk Station

Advance Booking

00:00
 
Car Hire from Dublin Airport
-
+
 
↪ Return to Dublin Airport on Sat, 5th Feb 2022 at 10:00 am
-
+
 

Today, Tue, 25th Jan 2022

Tomorrow »

This Morning

06:51
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

06:51 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

07:21 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 30 minutes

Walking Map16 minutes to walk between stops

 

07:37 Departs Balbriggan

 

07:49 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Journey time 12 minutes
Total journey time 58 minutes
07:28
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

07:28 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

07:58 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 30 minutes

Walking Map17 minutes to walk between stops

 

08:15 Departs Balbriggan

 

08:27 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Journey time 12 minutes
Total journey time 59 minutes
07:58
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

07:58 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

08:30 Arrives Balbriggan College, stop 100291

Journey time 32 minutes

Walking Map16 minutes to take a 3 to 5 minute walk between stops

 

08:46 Departs Balbriggan

 

08:58 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Journey time 12 minutes
Total journey time exactly 1 hour
08:28
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

08:28 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

08:58 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 30 minutes

Walking Map18 minutes to walk between stops

 

09:16 Departs Balbriggan

 

09:28 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Journey time 12 minutes
Total journey time exactly 1 hour
09:08
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

09:08 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

09:40 Arrives Balbriggan College, stop 100291

Journey time 32 minutes

Walking Map16 minutes to take a 3 to 5 minute walk between stops

 

09:56 Departs Balbriggan

 

10:08 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Journey time 12 minutes
Total journey time exactly 1 hour
10:08
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

10:08 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

10:38 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 30 minutes

Walking Map17 minutes to walk between stops

 

10:55 Departs Balbriggan

 

11:07 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Journey time 12 minutes
Total journey time 59 minutes

This Afternoon

13:48
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

13:48 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

14:20 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 32 minutes

Walking Map16 minutes to walk between stops

 

14:36 Departs Balbriggan

 

14:48 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Journey time 12 minutes
Total journey time exactly 1 hour
14:18
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Balbriggan)
Bus Stop

14:18 Departs Zone 11, stop 111921

 

14:50 Arrives Balbriggan stop 136971

Journey time 32 minutes

Walking Map16 minutes to walk between stops

 

15:06 Departs Balbriggan

 

15:18 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Journey time 12 minutes
Total journey time exactly 1 hour

Tonight

21:15
102
 
Go-Ahead & Irish Rail (via Malahide)
Bus Stop

21:15 Departs Zone 15, stop 7348

21:16 Picks up Maldron Hotel, stop 3669

 

21:44 Arrives Malahide Station, stop 3585

Transfer Map95 meters between stops

22:09 Departs Malahide

 

22:17 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Total journey time 1 hr, 2 minutes
22:15
102
 
Go-Ahead & Irish Rail (via Malahide)
Bus Stop

22:15 Departs Zone 15, stop 7348

22:16 Picks up Maldron Hotel, stop 3669

 

22:44 Arrives Malahide Station, stop 3585

Transfer Map95 meters between stops

23:04 Departs Malahide

 

23:13 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Total journey time 58 minutes
23:15
102
 
Go-Ahead & Irish Rail (via Malahide)
Bus Stop

23:15 Departs Zone 15, stop 7348

23:16 Picks up Maldron Hotel, stop 3669

 

23:44 Arrives Malahide Station, stop 3585

Transfer Map95 meters between stops

00:08 Departs Malahide

 

00:16 Arrives Rush & Lusk Station

Total journey time -23 hrs, 1 minute

 

Nova Car Hire

From Dublin Airport


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »