Register  |  Login
 
 
 

Irish Rail: Revised timetables in effect. Please check Covid-19 Information on irishrail.ie for updates.

Bus Éireann are operating an amended schedule. Please double check the amended timetables page prior to travel.

nationaltransport.ie have an overview of Covid 19 Updates. Always double check with your operator prior to travel (we have only crossed out those services that we know are cancelled)

Citylink services are suspended until 31st July. A reduced service is in place from then, here are the revised August timetables on citylink.ie

 

Enfield Dublin

 

Today, Sat, 11th July

Tomorrow »

This Morning

12:22
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 0 minutes
Bus Stop

12:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

13:21 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 59 minutes
12:50
Citylink
Leaves in 28 minutes
Bus Stop

12:50 Departs Main Street, SuperValu ->W

Drops off Heuston Station, Outside Heuston Train Station 3 7

 

13:40 Arrives Dublin Bachelors Walk, Bachelor's Walk 1

Total journey time 50 minutes

This Afternoon

13:22
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in exactly 1 hour
Bus Stop

13:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

14:21 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 59 minutes
14:22
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

14:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

15:21 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 59 minutes
14:50
Citylink
Bus Stop

14:50 Departs Main Street, SuperValu ->W

Drops off Heuston Station, Outside Heuston Train Station 3 7

 

15:40 Arrives Dublin Bachelors Walk, Bachelor's Walk 1

Total journey time 50 minutes
15:19
 
Irish Rail
Station

15:19 Departs Platform 1

 

16:10 Arrives Dublin Connolly Station, Platform 6

Adult single: €15.05 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 51 minutes
15:20
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:20 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

 

16:10 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 135271

Total journey time 50 minutes
15:22
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

16:21 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 59 minutes
15:35
 
Kearns Transport
Bus Stop

15:35 Departs Main Street

15:36 Picks up Main Street, SuperValu

Drops off Islandbridge, Memorial Gardens gate

Drops off Heuston Station, Eircom Building

Drops off Dublin Smithfield, Ormond House

Drops off Dublin Bachelors Walk

 

16:35 Arrives Dublin Cathal Brugha Street

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
16:22
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

17:21 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 59 minutes
16:50
Citylink
Bus Stop

16:50 Departs Main Street, SuperValu ->W

Drops off Heuston Station, Outside Heuston Train Station 3 7

 

17:40 Arrives Dublin Bachelors Walk, Bachelor's Walk 1

Total journey time 50 minutes

This Evening

17:22
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

17:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

18:21 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 59 minutes
18:20
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:20 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

 

19:10 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 135271

Total journey time 50 minutes
18:22
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

19:21 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 59 minutes
18:50
Citylink
Bus Stop

18:50 Departs Main Street, SuperValu ->W

Drops off Heuston Station, Outside Heuston Train Station 3 7

 

19:40 Arrives Dublin Bachelors Walk, Bachelor's Walk 1

Total journey time 50 minutes
19:22
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

19:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

20:18 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 56 minutes
20:22
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

20:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

21:18 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 56 minutes
20:50
Citylink
Bus Stop

20:50 Departs Main Street, SuperValu ->W

Drops off Heuston Station, Outside Heuston Train Station 3 7

 

21:40 Arrives Dublin Bachelors Walk, Bachelor's Walk 1

Total journey time 50 minutes

Tonight

21:16
 
Irish Rail
Station

21:16 Departs Platform 1

 

22:05 Arrives Dublin Connolly Station, Platform 6

Adult single: €15.05 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 49 minutes
21:20
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:20 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

 

22:10 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 135271

Total journey time 50 minutes
22:22
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

22:22 Departs stop 103381

Drops off Heuston Station, stop 135421

Drops off Bachelors Walk, Batchelors Walk, stop 102111

 

23:18 Arrives Dublin Custom House Quay, stop 101971

Total journey time 56 minutes

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Every Day

08:30 Enfield to Dublin by Share car

Monday to Friday

08:00 Enfield to Dublin by Moyasaunders

Any Day

Enfield to Dublin by cathalg


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »