Register  |  Login
 
 
 

Irish Rail: Revised timetables in effect. Please check Covid-19 Information on irishrail.ie for updates.

Bus Éireann are operating an amended schedule. Please double check the amended timetables page prior to travel.

nationaltransport.ie have an overview of Covid 19 Updates. Always double check with your operator prior to travel (we have only crossed out those services that we know are cancelled)

Dublin Coaches services are suspended until at least August. Check the news page for updates.

 

Ennis Limerick

 

Today, Sat, 11th July

Tomorrow »

This Morning

12:48
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 1 minute
Bus Stop

12:48 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

14:17 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 29 minutes

This Afternoon

13:00
 
Dublin Coach
Leaves in 13 minutes
Bus Stop

13:00 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Dunnes, Friars Walk 2

 

13:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay 1

Total journey time 45 minutes
13:00
 
Dublin Coach
Leaves in 13 minutes

13:00 Departs Ennis

 

13:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
13:20
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 33 minutes
Bus Stop

13:20 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

 

14:20 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
13:40
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 53 minutes
Bus Stop

13:40 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

13:48 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

15:17 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 37 minutes
14:00
 
Dublin Coach
Leaves in 1 hr, 13 minutes
Bus Stop

14:00 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Dunnes, Friars Walk 2

 

14:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay 1

Total journey time 45 minutes
14:00
 
Dublin Coach
Leaves in 1 hr, 13 minutes

14:00 Departs Ennis

 

14:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
14:20
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 1 hr, 33 minutes
Bus Stop

14:20 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

 

15:20 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
14:40
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 1 hr, 53 minutes
Bus Stop

14:40 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

14:48 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

16:17 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 37 minutes
15:00
 
Dublin Coach
Bus Stop

15:00 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Dunnes, Friars Walk 2

 

15:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay 1

Total journey time 45 minutes
15:00
 
Dublin Coach

15:00 Departs Ennis

 

15:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
15:03
 
Irish Rail
Station

15:03 Departs Platform 2

 

15:43 Arrives Limerick Platform 2

Adult single: €11.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 40 minutes
15:20
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:20 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

 

16:20 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
15:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:40 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

15:48 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

17:07 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 27 minutes
16:00
 
Dublin Coach
Bus Stop

16:00 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Dunnes, Friars Walk 2

 

16:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay 1

Total journey time 45 minutes
16:00
 
Dublin Coach

16:00 Departs Ennis

 

16:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
16:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:40 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

16:48 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

18:07 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 27 minutes

This Evening

17:00
 
Dublin Coach
Bus Stop

17:00 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Dunnes, Friars Walk 2

 

17:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay 1

Total journey time 45 minutes
17:00
 
Dublin Coach

17:00 Departs Ennis

 

17:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
17:20
 
Irish Rail
Station

17:20 Departs Platform 2

 

18:00 Arrives Limerick Platform 2

Adult single: €11.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 40 minutes
17:20
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

17:20 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

 

18:20 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
17:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

17:40 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

17:48 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

19:07 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 27 minutes
18:00
 
Dublin Coach
Bus Stop

18:00 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Dunnes, Friars Walk 2

 

18:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay 1

Total journey time 45 minutes
18:00
 
Dublin Coach

18:00 Departs Ennis

 

18:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
18:20
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:20 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

 

19:20 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
18:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:40 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

18:48 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

20:07 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 27 minutes
19:00
 
Dublin Coach
Bus Stop

19:00 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Dunnes, Friars Walk 2

 

19:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay 1

Total journey time 45 minutes
19:00
 
Dublin Coach

19:00 Departs Ennis

 

19:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
19:08
 
Irish Rail
Station

19:08 Departs Platform 2

 

19:48 Arrives Limerick Platform 2

Adult single: €11.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 40 minutes
19:20
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

19:20 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

 

20:20 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
20:00
 
Dublin Coach
Bus Stop

20:00 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Dunnes, Friars Walk 2

 

20:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay 1

Total journey time 45 minutes
20:00
 
Dublin Coach

20:00 Departs Ennis

 

20:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
20:25
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

20:25 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

 

21:25 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
20:35
 
Irish Rail
Station

20:35 Departs Platform 2

 

21:15 Arrives Limerick Platform 2

Adult single: €11.35 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 40 minutes
20:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

20:40 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

20:47 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

21:59 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 19 minutes

Tonight

21:20
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:20 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

 

22:20 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
21:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:40 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

21:47 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

22:59 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 19 minutes
22:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

22:40 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

22:47 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

23:59 Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 19 minutes
23:20
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

23:20 Departs Ennis Station, stop 635341

23:27 Picks up Ennis Shopping Centre, Friar's Walk, stop 600301

Drops off Coonagh Cross, stop 609571

Drops off Limerick Tennis Club, stop 608421

Drops off William Street, stop 607111

 

00:39 (next day) Arrives Limerick Colbert Station, stop 635031

Total journey time 1 hr, 19 minutes

Tomorrow AM

01:00
 
Dublin Coach
Bus Stop

01:00 Departs Ennis Shopping Centre, Dunnes, Friars Walk 2

 

01:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay 1

Total journey time 45 minutes
01:00
 
Dublin Coach

01:00 Departs Ennis

 

01:45 Arrives Limerick Arthur's Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Monday to Saturday

08:00 Ennis to Limerick by Rianboylan

Monday to Friday

07:00 Ennis to Limerick by Bugle

Any Day

Ennis to Limerick by Eoinsexton1
Ennis Road Limerick to Limerick Golf Club by Rob
Ennis to Limerick by Clara
Ennis to Limerick by Sodique.O
Ennis to Limerick by Maria
Ennis to Limerick by Debrun.Ennis

 

Ennis to Limerick by Powerennis


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »