Register  |  Login
 
 
 

nationaltransport.ie have an overview of Covid 19 Updates. Always double check with your operator prior to travel.

 

Galway Athlone (Irish Rail Only)

View all operators
 

Today, Sun, 9th August

Tomorrow »

This Morning

08:05
 
Irish Rail
Station

08:05 Departs Platform 2

 

09:01 Arrives Athlone Platform 2

Adult single: €19.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 56 minutes
11:00
 
Irish Rail
Station

11:00 Departs Platform 2

 

11:58 Arrives Athlone Platform 2

Adult single: €19.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 58 minutes

This Afternoon

15:05
 
Irish Rail
Station

15:05 Departs Platform 2

 

16:03 Arrives Athlone Platform 2

Adult single: €19.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 58 minutes

This Evening

18:00
 
Irish Rail
Station

18:00 Departs Platform 2

 

19:02 Arrives Athlone Platform 2

Adult single: €19.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 1 hr, 2 minutes

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Wednesday to Friday

05:00 Galway to Athlone by Kima Omara

Every Friday

08:00 Galway to Athlone by Gavancurran22

Monday to Friday

07:00 Galway to Athlone by Leon82Waw

Any Day

Galway to Athlone by Vamsi Kamaraju
Galway to Athlone by Ada.Patkowska
kinvara, Co. Galway to Athlone by Liam.Kinvara
Galway to Athlone by Aislingobeirne


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »