Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Galway Claremorris

 

Today, Thu, 29th Sept

Tomorrow »

This Morning

06:00
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

06:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

 

07:00 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
06:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

06:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

 

07:00 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
07:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

07:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

07:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

08:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
07:00
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

07:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

07:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

08:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
08:25
 
Go Bus
Bus Stop

08:25 Departs Galway Cathedral

08:30 Picks up Galway Coach Station, Bothar Brendain Ui Either, Go Bus Office

08:40 Picks up GMIT, Renmore, ATU Galway City

 

09:35 Arrives Claremorris Dalton St Hair Salon

Purchase ticket directly from driver
Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
09:00
 
Feda O'Donnell Coaches

  09:00 Departs Galway Galway Cathedral, Gaol Road, S 10936 & 10937

 

09:50 Arrives Claremorris Chemist Opposite Square

Total journey time 50 minutes
10:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

10:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

10:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

11:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
10:00
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

10:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

10:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

11:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
10:30
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

10:30 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

10:37 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

11:35 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 5 minutes
10:30
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

10:30 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

10:37 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

11:35 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 5 minutes
11:25
 
Go Bus
Bus Stop

11:25 Departs Galway Cathedral

11:30 Picks up Galway Coach Station, Bothar Brendain Ui Either, Go Bus Office

11:40 Picks up GMIT, Renmore, ATU Galway City

 

12:35 Arrives Claremorris Dalton St Hair Salon

Purchase ticket directly from driver
Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
12:00
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

12:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

12:07 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

13:05 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 5 minutes
12:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

12:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

12:07 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

13:05 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 5 minutes

This Afternoon

13:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

13:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

13:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

14:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
13:00
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

13:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

13:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

14:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
14:25
 
Go Bus
Bus Stop

14:25 Departs Galway Cathedral

14:30 Picks up Galway Coach Station, Bothar Brendain Ui Either, Go Bus Office

14:40 Picks up GMIT, Renmore, ATU Galway City

 

15:35 Arrives Claremorris Dalton St Hair Salon

Purchase ticket directly from driver
Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
16:00
 
Feda O'Donnell Coaches

  16:00 Departs Galway Galway Cathedral, Gaol Road, S 10936 & 10937

 

16:50 Arrives Claremorris Chemist Opposite Square

Total journey time 50 minutes
16:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

16:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

17:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
16:00
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

16:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

16:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

17:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
16:55
 
Go Bus
Bus Stop

16:55 Departs Galway Cathedral

17:00 Picks up Galway Coach Station, Bothar Brendain Ui Either, Go Bus Office

17:10 Picks up GMIT, Renmore, ATU Galway City

 

18:05 Arrives Claremorris Dalton St Hair Salon

Purchase ticket directly from driver
Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes

This Evening

17:30
 
Lift sharing offer by Michael

Runs Monday to Friday

Looking for lift from galway 2 claremorris . Will pay fuel costs. All this week also from claremorris 2 galway I start work at 8 am in ballybrit. I’m flexible with times. I crashed car in snow so u be helping me out thanks

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
18:10
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:10 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

 

19:11 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 1 minute
18:10
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

18:10 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

 

19:11 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 1 minute
18:30
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:30 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

18:40 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

19:40 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
18:30
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

18:30 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

18:40 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

19:40 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
19:25
 
Go Bus
Bus Stop

19:25 Departs Galway Cathedral

19:30 Picks up Galway Coach Station, Bothar Brendain Ui Either, Go Bus Office

19:40 Picks up GMIT, Renmore, ATU Galway City

 

20:40 Arrives Claremorris Dalton St Hair Salon

Purchase ticket directly from driver
Total journey time 1 hr, 15 minutes

Tonight

21:00
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

21:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

21:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

22:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes
21:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:00 Departs Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

21:10 Picks up GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522811

 

22:10 Arrives Claremorris stop 151051

Total journey time 1 hr, 10 minutes

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Monday to Friday

17:30 Galway to Claremorris by Michael

Any Day

Galway to Claremorris by Summerannobg
Galway to Claremorris by Grace
Galway to Claremorris by C.F.Mellett


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »