Register  |  Login
 
 
 

Sunday before Bank Holiday: Please double check operator websites for alteration to normal services.

 

Greystones Busáras

 

Today, Sun, 25th October

Tomorrow »

This Morning

09:20
 
 
Dart (to Tara Street)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

09:20 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 10:10 Tara Street

Journey time approximately 50 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street

 

09:50
 
 
Dart (to Tara Street)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

09:50 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 10:40 Tara Street

Journey time approximately 50 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street

 

10:20
 
 
Dart (to Tara Street)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

10:20 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 11:10 Tara Street

Journey time approximately 50 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street

 

10:50
 
 
Dart (to Tara Street)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

10:50 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 11:40 Tara Street

Journey time approximately 50 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street

 

11:15
 
 
Dart (to Tara Street)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

11:15 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 12:05 Tara Street

Journey time approximately 50 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street

 

11:43
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

11:43 Departs Greystones

 

12:23 Arrives Tara Street Station

Journey time 40 minutes

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street Station

 

12:10
 
41
Dart & Dublin Bus (via Beresford Place)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

12:10 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 13:00 Tara Street

Transfer Map360 meters between stops

41 Bus: Scheduled departures from Gardiner Street Lower, stop 1171 at 13:01 and 13:31, journey time 1 minute, realtime info available at Beresford Place to Busáras

 

TFI Leap Card can be used on all legs of this journey. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes

This Afternoon

13:10
 
41
Dart & Dublin Bus (via Beresford Place)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

13:10 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 14:00 Tara Street

Transfer Map360 meters between stops

41 Bus: Scheduled departures from Gardiner Street Lower, stop 1171 at 14:01 and 14:31, journey time 1 minute, realtime info available at Beresford Place to Busáras

 

TFI Leap Card can be used on all legs of this journey. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes
14:05
 
41
Dart & Dublin Bus (via Beresford Place)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

14:05 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 14:55 Tara Street

Transfer Map360 meters between stops

41 Bus: Scheduled departures from Gardiner Street Lower, stop 1171 at 15:01 and 15:31, journey time 1 minute, realtime info available at Beresford Place to Busáras

 

TFI Leap Card can be used on all legs of this journey. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 55 minutes
14:50
 
 
Dart (to Tara Street)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

14:50 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 15:40 Tara Street

Journey time approximately 50 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street

 

15:35
 
41
Dart & Dublin Bus (via Beresford Place)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

15:35 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 16:25 Tara Street

Transfer Map360 meters between stops

41 Bus: Scheduled departures from Gardiner Street Lower, stop 1171 at 16:31 and 17:01, journey time 1 minute, realtime info available at Beresford Place to Busáras

 

TFI Leap Card can be used on all legs of this journey. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 55 minutes
16:10
 
41
Dart & Dublin Bus (via Beresford Place)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

16:10 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 17:00 Tara Street

Transfer Map360 meters between stops

41 Bus: Scheduled departures from Gardiner Street Lower, stop 1171 at 17:01 and 17:31, journey time 1 minute, realtime info available at Beresford Place to Busáras

 

TFI Leap Card can be used on all legs of this journey. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes
16:26
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

16:26 Departs Greystones

 

17:06 Arrives Tara Street Station

Journey time 40 minutes

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street Station

 

This Evening

17:10
 
41
Dart & Dublin Bus (via Beresford Place)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

17:10 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 18:00 Tara Street

Transfer Map360 meters between stops

41 Bus: Scheduled departures from Gardiner Street Lower, stop 1171 at 18:01 and 18:31, journey time 1 minute, realtime info available at Beresford Place to Busáras

 

TFI Leap Card can be used on all legs of this journey. Buy online at LeapCard.ie
Total journey time approximately 50 minutes
17:50
 
 
Dart (to Tara Street)
Scheduled departure — check back for realtime info
Station

17:50 Departs Greystones

 

Arrives approx. 18:40 Tara Street

Journey time approximately 50 minutes
TFI Leap Card can be used on this service. Buy online at LeapCard.ie

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street

 

20:07
 
 
Irish Rail
Station

20:07 Departs Greystones

 

20:41 Arrives Tara Street Station

Journey time 34 minutes

Walking Map3 minute walk to Busáras from Tara Street Station

 

 



Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »