Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Limerick Sixmilebridge

 

Today, Wed, 28th October

Tomorrow »

Early Morning

05:55
 
Irish Rail
Station

05:55 Departs Limerick

 

06:16 Arrives Sixmilebridge

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes

This Morning

07:05
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

07:05 Departs Colbert Station, stop 635031

07:10 Picks up Henry Street, stop 606821

07:15 Picks up JFK School, stop 607011

 

07:37 Arrives Sixmilebridge stop 336521

Total journey time 32 minutes
07:45
 
Lift sharing offer by Darrenbrown2811

Runs Mon-Wed, Fri

Working on dock road, I can drive mon-wed. Require return for thurs-fri.

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
08:40
 
Irish Rail
Station

08:40 Departs Limerick

 

09:01 Arrives Sixmilebridge

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes
09:20
 
Irish Rail
Station

09:20 Departs Limerick

 

09:41 Arrives Sixmilebridge

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes
12:30
 
Irish Rail
Station

12:30 Departs Limerick

 

12:51 Arrives Sixmilebridge

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes

This Afternoon

14:20
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:20 Departs Limerick

 

14:41 Arrives Sixmilebridge

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes
16:05
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:05 Departs Colbert Station, stop 635031

16:10 Picks up Henry Street, stop 606821

16:15 Picks up JFK School, stop 607011

 

16:37 Arrives Sixmilebridge stop 336521

Total journey time 32 minutes
16:30
 
Irish Rail
Station

16:30 Departs Limerick

 

16:51 Arrives Sixmilebridge

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes

This Evening

17:05
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

17:05 Departs Colbert Station, stop 635031

17:10 Picks up Henry Street, stop 606821

17:15 Picks up JFK School, stop 607011

 

17:37 Arrives Sixmilebridge stop 336521

Total journey time 32 minutes
18:05
 
Irish Rail
Station

18:05 Departs Limerick

 

18:26 Arrives Sixmilebridge

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes
19:50
 
Irish Rail
Station

19:50 Departs Limerick

 

20:11 Arrives Sixmilebridge

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes
20:30
 
Irish Rail
Station

20:30 Departs Limerick

 

20:51 Arrives Sixmilebridge

Adult single: €8.70 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 21 minutes

Latest Commute Offers

  • Offers

Mon-Wed, Fri

07:45 Limerick to Sixmilebridge by Darrenbrown2811


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »