Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Oranmore Ballybrit (Galway)

 

Today, Tue, 28th June

Tomorrow »

Earlier Today

07:25
 
 
 
Healy Bus & Burkesbus (via Mervue)
Bus Stop

07:25 Departs Oran Town Centre

 

07:35 Arrives GMIT

Journey time 10 minutes

Walking Map29 minutes to walk between GMIT and Mervue

 

08:04 Departs Mervue Trappers Inn

 

08:05 Arrives Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

Journey time 1 minute
Total journey time 40 minutes
09:30
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Burkesbus (via Mervue)
Bus Stop

09:30 Departs Oran Town Centre Stop 556161

 

09:35 Arrives GMIT ATU Galway City, stop 522841

Journey time 5 minutes

Walking Map34 minutes to take a 10 to 15 minute walk between GMIT and Mervue

 

10:09 Departs Mervue Trappers Inn

 

10:10 Arrives Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

Journey time 1 minute
Total journey time 40 minutes
10:30
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Burkesbus (via Mervue)
Bus Stop

10:30 Departs Oran Town Centre Stop 556161

 

10:35 Arrives GMIT ATU Galway City, stop 522841

Journey time 5 minutes

Walking Map19 minutes to walk between GMIT and Mervue

 

10:54 Departs Mervue Trappers Inn

 

10:55 Arrives Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

Journey time 1 minute
Total journey time 25 minutes
11:42
 
 
 
Irish Rail & Burkesbus (via Eyre Square)
Station

11:42 Departs Oranmore

 

11:52 Arrives Galway

Journey time 10 minutes

Walking Map18 minutes to walk between Galway and Eyre Square

 

12:10 Departs Eyre Square

 

12:15 Arrives Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

Journey time 5 minutes
Total journey time 33 minutes
16:07
 
 
 
Irish Rail & Burkesbus (via Eyre Square)
Station

16:07 Departs Oranmore

 

16:15 Arrives Galway

Journey time 8 minutes

Walking Map25 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between Galway and Eyre Square

 

16:40 Departs Eyre Square

 

16:47 Arrives Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

Journey time 7 minutes
Total journey time 40 minutes
17:15
 
 
Citylink & Burkesbus (via Mervue)
Bus Stop

17:15 Departs Opposite Oran Town Centre

 

17:20 Arrives GMIT

Journey time 5 minutes

Walking Map27 minutes to walk between GMIT and Mervue

 

17:47 Departs Mervue Trappers Inn

 

17:50 Arrives Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

Journey time 3 minutes
Total journey time 35 minutes
20:43
 
 
 
Irish Rail & Burkesbus (via Eyre Square)
Station

20:43 Departs Oranmore

 

20:53 Arrives Galway

Journey time 10 minutes

Walking Map17 minutes to walk between Galway and Eyre Square

 

21:10 Departs Eyre Square

 

21:15 Arrives Ballybrit Business Park, Ballybane Industrial Estate

Journey time 5 minutes
Total journey time 32 minutes

 

All of today's journeys have departed. View Oranmore to Ballybrit tomorrow.

 

Latest Commute Requests

  • Requests

Any Day

Oranmore to Ballybrit by Ryu


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »