Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Shrule Oranmore

 

Today, Mon, 30th Jan 2023

Tomorrow »

This Morning

07:17
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Galway)
Bus Stop

07:17 Departs stop 554841

 

08:03 Arrives Galway Coach Station Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Journey time 46 minutes

Walking Map37 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between Galway Coach Station and Galway

 

08:40 Departs Galway

 

08:47 Arrives Oranmore

Journey time 7 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 30 minutes

This Afternoon

16:17
 
 
 
Bus Éireann & Irish Rail (via Galway)
Bus Stop

16:17 Departs stop 554841

 

16:58 Arrives Galway Coach Station Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Journey time 41 minutes

Walking Map22 minutes to take a 10 minute walk between Galway Coach Station and Galway

 

17:20 Departs Galway

 

17:26 Arrives Oranmore

Journey time 6 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 9 minutes

 



Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »