Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Thomastown New Ross

 

Today, Wed, 30th Nov 2022

Tomorrow »

This Morning

09:19
 
 
 
Irish Rail & Wexford Bus (via Waterford)
Station

09:19 Departs Thomastown

 

09:44 Arrives Waterford

Journey time 25 minutes

Walking Map24 minutes to walk between stops

 

10:08 Departs Waterford Parnell Street, WCFE

 

10:40 Arrives New Ross Supervalu The Quay

Journey time 32 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 21 minutes

This Afternoon

14:59
 
 
 
Irish Rail & Wexford Bus (via Waterford)
Station

14:59 Departs Thomastown

 

15:30 Arrives Waterford

Journey time 31 minutes

Walking Map38 minutes to walk between stops

 

16:08 Departs Waterford Parnell Street, WCFE

 

16:40 Arrives New Ross Supervalu The Quay

Journey time 32 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 41 minutes
16:56
 
 
 
Irish Rail & Wexford Bus (via Waterford)
Station

16:56 Departs Thomastown

 

17:21 Arrives Waterford

Journey time 25 minutes

Walking Map47 minutes to take a 20 to 25 minute walk between stops

 

18:08 Departs Waterford Parnell Street, WCFE

 

18:40 Arrives New Ross Supervalu The Quay

Journey time 32 minutes
Total journey time 1 hr, 44 minutes

 



Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »