Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Tuam Galway

 

Today, Thu, 11th August

Tomorrow »

This Morning

09:05
 
Burkesbus
Leaves in 4 minutes

09:05 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

09:06 Picks up Corrib Oil

09:07 Picks up Gilmartin Road

09:08 Picks up Killaloonty Road

Drops off Galway Eyre Square

 

10:05 Arrives Galway NUIG

Total journey time exactly 1 hour
09:55
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 54 minutes
Bus Stop

09:55 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

10:45 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 50 minutes
09:55
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Leaves in 54 minutes
Bus Stop

09:55 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

10:45 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 50 minutes
10:00
 
Burkesbus
Leaves in 59 minutes

10:00 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

10:01 Picks up Corrib Oil

10:02 Picks up Gilmartin Road

10:03 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

10:45 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 45 minutes
10:25
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 1 hr, 24 minutes
Bus Stop

10:25 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

11:12 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 47 minutes
10:25
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Leaves in 1 hr, 24 minutes
Bus Stop

10:25 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

11:12 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 47 minutes
10:50
 
Burkesbus
Leaves in 1 hr, 49 minutes

10:50 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

10:51 Picks up Corrib Oil

10:52 Picks up Gilmartin Road

10:53 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

11:35 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 45 minutes
11:30
 
Burkesbus

11:30 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

11:31 Picks up Corrib Oil

11:32 Picks up Gilmartin Road

11:33 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

12:25 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 55 minutes
11:50
 
Go Bus
Bus Stop

11:50 Departs Presentation College

Drops off Galway Coach Station, Bothar Brendain Ui Either, Go Bus Office

 

12:35 Arrives Galway Cathedral

Purchase ticket directly from driver
Total journey time 45 minutes
11:52
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

11:52 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

12:40 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 48 minutes
11:52
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

11:52 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

12:40 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 48 minutes
12:00
 
Burkesbus

12:00 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

12:01 Picks up Corrib Oil

12:02 Picks up Gilmartin Road

12:03 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

12:50 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 50 minutes
12:25
 
Feda O'Donnell Coaches

  12:25 Departs Tuam Corrib Oil Filling Station Near Level Crossing on N17

Drops off Galway Eyre Square

 

13:10 Arrives Galway Corrbi Village

Total journey time 45 minutes

This Afternoon

13:10
 
Burkesbus

13:10 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

13:11 Picks up Corrib Oil

13:12 Picks up Gilmartin Road

13:13 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

14:00 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 50 minutes
13:33
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

13:33 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

14:18 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 45 minutes
13:33
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

13:33 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

14:18 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 45 minutes
13:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

13:55 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

14:45 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 50 minutes
13:55
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

13:55 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

14:45 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 50 minutes
14:10
 
Burkesbus

14:10 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

14:11 Picks up Corrib Oil

14:12 Picks up Gilmartin Road

14:13 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

14:50 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 40 minutes
14:50
 
Go Bus
Bus Stop

14:50 Departs Presentation College

Drops off Galway Coach Station, Bothar Brendain Ui Either, Go Bus Office

 

15:35 Arrives Galway Cathedral

Purchase ticket directly from driver
Total journey time 45 minutes
15:10
 
Burkesbus

15:10 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

15:11 Picks up Corrib Oil

15:12 Picks up Gilmartin Road

15:13 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

16:05 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 55 minutes
15:47
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:47 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

16:35 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 48 minutes
15:47
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

15:47 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

16:35 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 48 minutes
16:10
 
Burkesbus

16:10 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

16:11 Picks up Corrib Oil

16:12 Picks up Gilmartin Road

16:13 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

16:55 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 45 minutes
16:28
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

16:28 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

17:13 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 45 minutes
16:28
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

16:28 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

17:13 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 45 minutes

This Evening

17:10
 
Burkesbus

17:10 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

17:11 Picks up Corrib Oil

17:12 Picks up Gilmartin Road

17:13 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

17:52 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 42 minutes
17:50
 
Go Bus
Bus Stop

17:50 Departs Presentation College

Drops off Galway Coach Station, Bothar Brendain Ui Either, Go Bus Office

 

18:35 Arrives Galway Cathedral

Purchase ticket directly from driver
Total journey time 45 minutes
17:52
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

17:52 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

18:40 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 48 minutes
17:52
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

17:52 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

18:40 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 48 minutes
18:10
 
Burkesbus

18:10 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

18:11 Picks up Corrib Oil

18:12 Picks up Gilmartin Road

18:13 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

18:50 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 40 minutes
18:55
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

18:55 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

19:35 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 40 minutes
18:55
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

18:55 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

19:35 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 40 minutes
19:10
 
Burkesbus

19:10 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

19:11 Picks up Corrib Oil

19:12 Picks up Gilmartin Road

19:13 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

19:50 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 40 minutes
19:55
 
Feda O'Donnell Coaches

  19:55 Departs Tuam Corrib Oil Filling Station Near Level Crossing on N17

 

20:40 Arrives Galway Corrbi Village

Total journey time 45 minutes
20:00
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

20:00 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

20:40 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 40 minutes
20:00
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

20:00 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

20:40 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 40 minutes
20:10
 
Burkesbus

20:10 Departs Bishop Street Cathedral

20:11 Picks up Corrib Oil

20:12 Picks up Gilmartin Road

20:13 Picks up Killaloonty Road

 

20:50 Arrives Galway Eyre Square

Total journey time 40 minutes

Tonight

21:25
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

21:25 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

22:05 Arrives Galway Coach Station, Galway Bus Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 40 minutes
21:25
 
Bus Éireann Expressway
Bus Stop

21:25 Departs Tuam Shopping Centre, Vicar Street, stop 521231

Drops off GMIT, ATU Galway City, stop 522841

 

22:05 Arrives Galway Coach Station, stop 555041

Total journey time 40 minutes

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Monday to Friday

08:30 Tuam to Galway by Dayane
05:00 Tuam to Galway by Murphysean25
06:45 Tuam to Galway by John

Any Day

Tuam to Galway by Ultang
Clochran, Tuam to Ballybrit Business Park, Galway by Nature.Blessings
Tuam to Medtronic, Galway by Becky
Tuam to Galway by Nicolehessionbrlbd
Tuam to Galway by Belencasero
Tuam to Galway by Belencasero
Tuam to Galway by Belencasero
Tuam to Galway by Oda.Lpo
Tuam to Galway by Dan.B.


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »